DRINKS
extra tea
$2.00Espp
$2.49Refreshers
$6.99Spices
$15.00Kahlua
$6.99Water
$1.99jager
$7.99Ice Coffee
$3.99Midori Sour
$9.99French 75
$11.99Mango
$3.99Ethiopian Coffee 1 pound
$6.99grand marnier
$10.99Ouzo
$6.99hot toddy
$11.99Strawberry
$0.00Juice
$3.99teawith milk
$4.99Shirley Temple
$9.99Ginger Tea
$3.49flavored lemonade
$4.99Ginger Beer
$3.99Patron Reposado
$15.99Smoked old Fashioned
$13.99Seleccion Suprema
$29.99Ice Tea
$3.99Gold Rush
$11.99red rice
$7.99Lime Fizz
$12.00perrier
$3.99Soft Drinks
$3.49Fernet
$10.99Tea With Expresso
$4.99Iced Mocha
$5.99Electric Lemonade With Prefernce
$14.99mangoish
$11.99Latte
$4.99Small Perrer
Sold OutEspresso
$3.99
Hot Tea
$2.49spice tea
$3.99Mocha
$4.99Jebena Buna Large
$19.99newyork sour
$11.99red bull
$5.99Lemonade
$3.99Manhattan
$11.99Milk
$1.99Greyhound
$8.99Spicy Ethio Marg
$14.00Exprso Coff
$2.99flavored Marg
$12.99Jebena Buna
$14.99Lobos
$15.99lemon square
$5.99Ambo Water
$4.99Band
$5.00Basil Hayden
$13.99Bottle Coke Or Sprite Or Fanta
$3.99Bottle Water
$1.99Brugal
$11.99Can Soda
$2.99Cappuccino
$3.99Casa Noble
$12.99Cazadores
$11.99chocolate milk
$2.99Coffee
$12.99coffee 1 pound
$6.99Coffee Americano
$3.99
coffee cups
$19.99coffee set
$49.99corona sunrise
$13.99Cucumber Lime Fizz
$12.00Dolce
$11.99
VEGGIE
10 Kind Veggie Combo
$36.99Tiramisu
$6.99
Ahi Tuna
$25.99Asa Kitfo
$18.99Awazwe\ Mitmita
$1.50Barbare 2 Pound
$22.99Berbere Spice
$12.99Bereber
$6.99Cabbage rolls
$6.99Extra Injera
$2.15extra kocho
$4.00Fasting Firfir
$18.99Firfir Kibe
$19.99Firfir with Kibe – Torn pieces of injera sautéed in a spicy berbere sauce and infused with rich Ethiopian spiced butter (niter kibe). Bold, comforting, and full of traditional flavor.

Fish Cutlet
$19.99
Fish Fillet
$22.99Fresh tilapia served with a choice of salad or rice. Marinated in garlic & rosemary.

Fish Goulash
$22.99Cube cut tilapia with tomato sauce & green pepper “berbere”. Served with Injera or bread.

French Fries
$8.99
Gomen
$19.99Greek Salad
$13.99
Half Pound Shiro Powder
$6.99House Salad
$11.99Crisp green salad topped with green peppers, tomatoes & onions in an authentic house dressing.

Kinche
$11.99kochkocha
$2.99kulet
$13.99lunch special (Veggie)
$23.99Mitimita
$14.99Mitimita Pack
$0.00mitmita
Sold Outmitmita
$0.99Mitmita 1 pound
$11.99Mitmita Half Pound
$6.99Mitmita\awaze
$1.50Pasta With Fish Filet With Salad
$22.99
Pasta With Timatimi
$16.99Pasta With Veggie
$20.99Sambusa Lenti 2 Pcs
$5.99shefenfin s
$22.99Shiro
$20.99
Shiro Kibe
$21.99Shiro with Kibe – Creamy roasted chickpea stew simmered with Ethiopian spices and enriched with spiced clarified butter (niter kibe). Rich, flavorful, and deeply satisfying.

Shiro Powder
$11.99SHIRO WOT (Sides)
$7.99Side Atkilt Wot
$7.99
side bread
$2.00Side Gomen Wot
$7.99Chopped collard greens or spinach simmered in a mild sauce of onions & fresh garlic.

Side Kay Sire
$6.99Side Kik Alicha
$6.99
Side Miser Wot
$7.99
Side Rice
$4.00Side Salad
$4.99side shimbra
$6.99Side Shiro Kibe
$7.99Side Shuro Wot
$7.99Side Siljo
$6.99side veggie
$6.99Special Pasta
$21.99Teff injera 10 pc
$12.99Teff injera 5 pc
$7.50Timatim Fit Fit
$8.99Tuna Salad
$15.99Tuna Salad – A refreshing mix of tuna, crisp vegetables, and herbs, lightly dressed for a flavorful and healthy option. Perfect as a light meal or side.

Tuna Sandwich
$13.99Tuna Sandwich
$14.99Tuna Sandwich – Creamy tuna salad blended with herbs and spices, served in a fresh bun with crisp veggies. Light, flavorful, and perfect on the go.

Veggie Combo
$25.99Veggie Roll 6pcs
$14.99Veggie Roll – A soft injera wrap filled with a mix of seasoned vegetables. Fresh, flavorful, and perfect for a light, vegan-friendly meal.

Vegi
$9.99Yatikilt Wot
$19.99Cabbage, carrots & potatoes cooked in a mild sauce of onions, garlic, ginger & homemade Ethiopian spices.

Yemiser Wot (Non Spicy)
$18.99Red lentils simmered with onions in a homemade curry sauce.

yemisir Wot
$17.99bread scramble
$19.99Whole Fried Fish
$22.99Delightful tilapia from the sea served with a choice of salad or rice. Marinated in garlic & rosemary.

Spicy Ethiopian Fries
$12.99
wonder fries
$13.99
baklava
$6.99Extra Ranch
$0.50Kik Alicha
$17.99Kik Alicha – Mild and comforting Ethiopian stew made with split yellow peas, simmered with turmeric, garlic, and onions. A hearty vegetarian favorite served with injera.

Sauce
$10.99Spicy Home Made Cheese With Greens With Chips
$14.99Stuffed Jalapeno 2 Pcs
$3.99
MEAT
Brunch
$21.99Brunch Combo
$17.99Cake
$6.99Chechebsa
$14.99Cheese Burger
$15.99Served With French Fries

Chicken Nugget 6pcs
$6.99doro side
$7.99Doro wot
$23.99Doro Wot – A classic Ethiopian chicken stew slow-cooked in a rich berbere sauce with onions, garlic, and spiced butter. Served with a hard-boiled egg and full of deep, savory flavor.

Double Burger
$19.99Dulet
$20.99egg
$2.00enqulal firfir
$16.99Extra Patty
$4.99Extra meat sauce And pasta
$5.00Gaslight
$21.99Geba Wota
$23.99
Gomen besiga
$21.99Gored Gored
$22.99Green Chicken
$21.99Half Gored Gored
$10.99Half Kaywot And Half Alicha
$20.99Very lean lamb meat cooked in a sauce of onion, garlic, and ginger. Served Spicy and Mild separately.

Half Kitfo And Half Firfir
$24.99Hamburger
$16.99Hamburger Served with French fries.

Kay Wot Shfenfen
$21.99Kibe Extra
$1.99Kitfo
$24.99Fresh minced lean beef seasoned in house butter & “Mitmitta” (dried ground chili pepper and spices) with collard greens and homemade cheese. Served Rare, Medium or Well Done.

Kitfo mix
$24.99Kitfo mixed with gomen, collard greens & homemade Ethiopian style cheese.

Kitfo Roll 6 Pcs
$18.99Kitfo Roll – A savory Ethiopian-inspired roll made with finely minced seasoned beef (kitfo), wrapped in soft injera with a hint of spice. Perfectly portable and packed with flavor!

Kitfo Sandwich
$19.99Kitfo Sandwich – A bold twist on tradition! Seasoned minced beef (kitfo) served in a fresh bun with Ethiopian spices and a touch of heat. Flavorful, juicy, and uniquely satisfying.

Kitfo Special
$26.99Fresh minced lean beef seasoned in house butter & “Mitmitta” (dried ground chili pepper and spices) with collard greens and homemade cheese with 2pc kocho. Served Rare, Medium or Well Done.

Kuanta Firfir
$23.99Dried beef with tomatoes and spices.

Kuanta Firfir With Egg
$24.99Lamb Tibs Alicha
$23.99Alicha Lamb Tibs – Tender lamb sautéed with onions, garlic, and mild turmeric-based spices. A flavorful, non-spicy Ethiopian dish that's rich, aromatic, and comforting.

Lamb tibs awaze
$24.99Lamb cubes simmered in a mild sauce sauteed with onions, green pepper & tomato.

lunch special ( meat)
$26.99Wonder Special Combo
$36.99Kay wet, Alicha wet, Derek tibs, Kitfo, Gomen, Home made cheese and Salad
Meat Combo Special
$43.99Meat entre side
$7.99Pasta With Meat Sauce
$21.99Ethiopian Pasta with Meat Sauce – Spaghetti tossed in a rich, spiced beef tomato sauce with Ethiopian flavors. A comforting fusion of Italian and Ethiopian cuisine, hearty and delicious!

Rice With Chicken
$16.99Rice with Chicken – Fragrant seasoned rice served with tender, spiced chicken. A hearty and flavorful dish inspired by Ethiopian home-style cooking.

Rice with Meat
$16.99Rice with Meat – Savory seasoned rice paired with tender, spiced beef or lamb. A flavorful and satisfying dish with rich Ethiopian-inspired seasoning.

Scrambled Eggs
$14.99Special Pasta Meat
$22.99Tire Pound
$17.00Wonder Tibs
$24.99Wonder Wings
$14.99Yesiga Alicha Wot
$23.99Lean lamb meat cooked in a mild sauce of onions, garlic and ginger.

Zilzil Tibs
$24.99Tender lean beef strips marinated in fresh garlic sauteed with green peppers & onions.

Tibs Awaze
$23.99
Derek Tibs
$24.99Derek Tibs – Pan-seared beef or lamb cubes sautéed with onions, garlic, and Ethiopian spices. Served dry-style for a crispy, flavorful finish with bold, smoky notes.

Tibs Alicha
$23.99
Tibs Firfir
$23.99Scrambled Injera with pieces of fresh beef meat sauteed in butter, seasoned with onions, tomato & house spices.

Kay Wot
$23.99Very lean beef meat with bone cooked in a spicy homemade sauce and garlic.

Side Doro Wot
$9.99Goden Tibs
$23.99Tibs Sandwich
$13.99Tibs Sandwich – Sautéed beef or lamb tibs cooked with onions, peppers, and Ethiopian spices, served in a fresh bun. A delicious fusion of bold flavors and hearty comfort.

Shiro Besiga
$21.99House Made Cheese
$5.99Mix Kitfo With Onion
$24.99Wings
$12.99Wings 6 Pcs Hot Or Mild Or Barbecues
$12.99